Faculty List View



Contract Faculty

Jonathan Osborn

Dance








Technical Staff

Michael Irwin

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Karen Walton

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Thomas Wallner

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Michael Trommer

Cinema & Media Arts






Blank Profile Picture

Contract Faculty

Jonathan Silveira

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Brigitte Sachse

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Steve Sanguedolce

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Jim Munroe

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

JP Marchant

Cinema & Media Arts






Blank Profile Picture

Contract Faculty

Jenn McGouran

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Caroline Klimek

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Shant Joshi

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Wendy Donnan

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Meagan Byrne

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Adrienne Bazir

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Erik Anderson

Cinema & Media Arts








Sessional Assistant Professor

Courtney Ch’ng Lancaster

Theatre








Assistant Professor

Emilia White

Computational Arts








Contract Limit Appointment

Matthew Thompson

Cinema & Media Arts








Assistant Professor

Fabio Montanari

Cinema & Media Arts








Assistant Professor

Melissa Davis

Music








Assistant Professor

Jackie Chau

Theatre






Sue Johnson headshot

Assistant Professor

Sue Johnson

Cinema & Media Arts








Assistant Professor

Sihwa Park

Computational Arts










Daniella Vinitski












Shayna Haddon

Dean's Advisory Committee








Assistant Professor

Hector Centeno Garcia

Cinema & Media Arts






Blank Profile Picture

Administrative Staff

Helen Ogundeji

Computational Arts






Blank Profile Picture

Administrative Staff

Martina Alaimo

OAISS






Blank Profile Picture

Administrative Staff

Julia Kenny

Theatre






Blank Profile Picture

Administrative Staff

Divya Mehta

Theatre






Blank Profile Picture

Administrative Staff

Aimee Mitchell

Office of the Dean






Blank Profile Picture

Administrative Staff

Lois Chan

Office of the Dean






Blank Profile Picture

Administrative Staff

Sally Han

Office of the Dean






Blank Profile Picture

Administrative Staff

Ian Barcarse

Office of the Dean






Trina McQueen - Dean's Advisory Committee



Trina McQueen

Dean's Advisory Committee






Mia Nielsen - Dean's Advisory Committee



Mia Nielsen

Dean's Advisory Committee






Jolene Cuyler



Jolene Cuyler

Dean's Advisory Committee






Carolyn Loucks - The Dean's Advisory Committee



Carolyn Loucks

Dean's Advisory Committee






Weyni Mengesha - The Dean's Advisory Committee



Weyni Mengesha

Dean's Advisory Committee






Vanessa Wang - The Dean's Advisory Committee



Vanessa Wang

Dean's Advisory Committee






Beth Janson - The Dean's Advisory Committee



Beth Janson

Dean's Advisory Committee






Liz Ogbu - The Dean's Advisory Committee



Liz Ogbu

Dean's Advisory Committee






Mariel Marshall - Dean's Advisory Committee



Mariel Marshall

Dean's Advisory Committee






Lisa Jackson



Lisa Jackson

Dean's Advisory Committee






Ray Williams



Ray Williams

Dean's Advisory Committee










Christa Dickenson

Dean's Advisory Committee






Renu Mehta



Renu Mehta

Dean's Advisory Committee






Claire Hopkinson



Claire Hopkinson M.S.M

Dean's Advisory Committee








Assistant Professor

Natasha Bissonauth

Visual Art & Art History








Contract Faculty

Richard Moore

Music






Archer Pechawis

Assistant Professor

Archer Pechawis

Visual Art & Art History






Marissa Largo

Assistant Professor

Marissa Largo

Visual Art & Art History






Danielle Howard

Assistant Professor

Danielle A.D. Howard

Theatre






Rebecca Caines

Assistant Professor

Rebecca Caines

Theatre








Contract Faculty

Morgan Fics

Cinema & Media Arts








Assistant Professor

Moussa Djigo

Cinema & Media Arts






Blank Profile Picture

Administrative Staff

Michelle Johnson

Music






Blank Profile Picture

Administrative Staff

Monique Zeni

OAISS








Administrative Staff

James Pratt

Office of the Dean








Contract Faculty

Bill Robertson

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Michelle Szemberg

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Matthew Miller

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Francisca Duran

Cinema & Media Arts








Administrative Staff

Len Milley

Office of the Dean








Administrative Staff

Lillian Heinson

Office of the Dean








Technical Staff

Michael Shen

Office of the Dean






Kevin Haghighat

Technical Staff

Kevin Haghighat

Office of the Dean






Tim Hampton

Administrative Staff

Timothy Hampton

Office of the Dean








Administrative Staff

Samuel Chang

Performance Facilities








Administrative Staff

Scott Rennick

Performance Facilities








Administrative Staff

Kyle Derry

Performance Facilities








Administrative Staff

Sandra Crljenica

Performance Facilities








Administrative Staff

Victor Wolters

Performance Facilities








Administrative Staff

Jacquie Lazar

Performance Facilities








Administrative Staff

Ron Mitchell

Office of the Dean








Administrative Staff

Anya Morea

Office of the Dean








Administrative Staff

Loredana Infusini

Office of the Dean








Administrative Staff

Nadia Forzley

Office of the Dean








Administrative Staff

Dawn Burns

Visual Art & Art History








Administrative Staff

Laura Sykes

Office of the Dean








Administrative Staff

Emily Fiorini

OAISS








Administrative Staff

Jenny Cesario

OAISS








Administrative Staff

Mary Riccardi

OAISS








Administrative Staff

Sally George

OAISS








Administrative Staff

Tina Pietrangelo

OAISS








Administrative Staff

Jason Merai

OAISS








Professor Emerita

Shelley Hornstein

Visual Art & Art History








Technical Staff

Joel Wengle

Visual Art & Art History








Administrative Staff

Joy Raymond

Visual Art & Art History








Administrative Staff

Rose Le Coche

Visual Art & Art History








Administrative Staff

Yukari Hayakawa

Cinema & Media Arts






Loris Dotto

Administrative Staff

Loris Dotto

Design








Associate Professor

Jane Tingley

Computational Arts








Assistant Professor

Gabriel Schaffzin

Design








Assistant Professor

Jamie Robinson

Theatre








Associate Professor

Michael Darroch

Cinema & Media Arts








Administrative Staff

Joey Vander Kooi

Office of the Dean








Contract Faculty

Jessica Runge

Dance








Administrative Staff

Judy Karacs

Office of the Dean








Administrative Staff

Nesha Kumana

Office of the Dean








Administrative Staff

M.G

Office of the Dean








Assistant Professor

Robyn Cumming

Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Andrew M. Tomcik

Design








Professor Emeritus

David Scadding

Design








Professor Emeritus

Don Newgren

Design








Professor Emeritus

Wojtek E. Janczak

Design








Professor Emeritus

John Gittins

Music








Administrative Staff

Rich Miziolek

Design








Administrative Staff

Judy Matadial

Design








Administrative Staff

Andrea DiFlorio Sgro

Design








Administrative Staff

Barb Batke

Design








Administrative Staff

Frank Tsonis

Computational Arts








Administrative Staff

Gilbert Kwong

Cinema & Media Arts






Terry Wright

Administrative Staff

Terry Wright

Office of the Dean








Administrative Staff

Stephanie Adamson

Cinema & Media Arts








Administrative Staff

Lauren O’Brien

Cinema & Media Arts








Technical Staff

Marcos Arriaga

Cinema & Media Arts








Administrative Staff

Mary Pecchia

Theatre








Administrative Staff

Frances Tee

Music








Administrative Staff

Lora Zuech

Music








Assistant Professor

Amy Hillis

Music








Assistant Professor

Noam Lemish

Music








Contract Faculty

William Robertson

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Vladimir Paskaljevic

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Matthew Johnson

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Chris Romeike

Cinema & Media Arts










Syreeta Hector

Dance








Contract Faculty

Evadne Kelly

Dance










Suzanne Liska

Dance








Contract Faculty

Stephen Koven

Music








Contract Faculty

Sharon Marshall

Music








Contract Faculty

Robert John Cappelletto

Music








Contract Faculty

Mark Skazinetsky

Music








Contract Faculty

Larry K. Graves

Music








Contract Faculty

John David Lum

Music








Contract Faculty

John Brownell

Music








Contract Faculty

James Stager

Music








Contract Faculty

Eric Hall

Music








Contract Faculty

Edward Wilson

Music








Contract Faculty

Edward Tait

Music








Contract Faculty

Edward Moroney

Music








Contract Faculty

Don Englert

Music








Contract Faculty

Charles Matthew Brubeck

Music








Contract Faculty

Anne Lederman

Music








Contract Faculty

Abounasr Amir Koushkani

Music








Professor

Marlis Schweitzer

Theatre








Associate Professor

Patricio Davila

Cinema & Media Arts






Blank Profile Picture

Associate Professor

Paul Sych

Design






Blank Profile Picture

Associate Professor

Sandra Gabriele

Design






Blank Profile Picture

Associate Professor

David Cabianca

Design








Administrative Staff

Patrick Legris

Visual Art & Art History








Technical Staff

P. Roch Smith

Visual Art & Art History








Technical Staff

Lindsay Page

Visual Art & Art History








Technical Staff

Kotama Bouabane

Visual Art & Art History








Technical Staff

Christina Cicko

Theatre








Administrative Staff

Vicki Tran

Music








Administrative Staff

Triporna Das

Music








Professor

Wendy Wong

Design








Contract Faculty

Robert Gill

Design






David Gelb, Design

Associate Professor

David Gelb

Design








Associate Professor

Angela Norwood

Design








Contract Faculty

Albert Ng

Design








Contract Faculty

Tanya Berg

Dance








Contract Faculty

Tony Nardi

Cinema & Media Arts








Technical Staff

Jon Hedley

Cinema & Media Arts








Technical Staff

Claudius Pinto

Cinema & Media Arts






Jorge

Administrative Staff

Jorge Gil

Office of the Dean








Associate Professor

Tammer El-Sheikh

Visual Art & Art History






John Holland

Contract Faculty

John Holland

Music






Gavin McDonald

Assistant Professor

Gavin McDonald

Theatre






Aaron Kelly

Assistant Professor

Aaron Kelly

Theatre






Holly Ward

Assistant Professor

Holly Ward

Visual Art & Art History










Jennifer Jimenez

Dance






Susan Lee

Assistant Professor

Susan Lee

Dance








Assistant Professor

Shital Desai

Computational Arts






Yifat Shaik

Assistant Professor

Yifat Shaik

Computational Arts






Ingrid Veninger

Associate Professor

Ingrid Veninger

Cinema & Media Arts






smiling person with short grey hair, round black framed classes, blue patterned dress shirt and dark blue sportcoat

Professor

Sarah Bay-Cheng

Office of the Dean, Theatre






Jan Hadlaw

Associate Professor

Jan Hadlaw

Design








Assistant Professor

Taien Ng-Chan

Cinema & Media Arts






Mary Bunch

Associate Professor

Mary Bunch

Cinema & Media Arts








Associate Professor

Manfred Becker

Cinema & Media Arts








Assistant Professor

Randolph Peters

Music






Joel Ong

Assistant Professor

Joel Ong

Computational Arts








Professor

Jennifer Fisher

Graduate Program in Art History, Visual Art & Art History






Michel Daigneault

Professor

Michel Daigneault

Graduate Program in Visual Arts, Visual Art & Art History








Associate Professor

Marc Couroux

Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Jon Baturin

Visual Art & Art History








Professor

Barbara Balfour

Graduate Program in Visual Arts, Visual Art & Art History








Associate Professor

David Scott Armstrong

Graduate Program in Visual Arts, Visual Art & Art History








Associate Professor

Dan Adler

Graduate Program in Art History, Graduate Program in Visual Arts, Visual Art & Art History






Graham Wakefield

Associate Professor

Graham Wakefield

Computational Arts








Associate Professor

Doug Van Nort

Computational Arts, Music








Professor Emeritus

Nell Tenhaaf

Computational Arts, Visual Art & Art History








Associate Professor

Michael Longford

Computational Arts








Associate Professor

Mark-David Hosale

Computational Arts








Associate Professor

Don Sinclair

Computational Arts








Associate Professor

Modesto Mawulolo Amegago

Dance








Professor

Patrick Alcedo

Dance








Full-time Musician

Erik Geddis

Dance






Blank Profile Picture

Contract Faculty

Chris Ironside

Visual Art & Art History








Contract Faculty

Allyson McMackon

Theatre








Contract Faculty

David Smukler

Theatre








Contract Faculty

Laurel Paetz

Theatre








Contract Faculty

Aleksandar Lukac

Theatre








Contract Faculty

Niki Landau

Theatre








Contract Faculty

Michael Kelly

Theatre








Contract Faculty

Jennifer Triemstra-Johnston

Theatre








Contract Faculty

Laura Jayne Nelles

Theatre








Contract Faculty

Lisa Magill

Theatre








Contract Faculty

Jareth Li

Theatre








Associate Professor

Sylvia Defend

Theatre








Contract Faculty

Michael Cuttini

Theatre








Contract Faculty

David Rayfield

Theatre








Contract Faculty

Steve Ross

Theatre






Dorothy de Val

Professor Emeritus

Dorothy de Val

Music






Photo of Mark Chambers

Associate Professor

Mark Chambers

Music






Michael Coghlan

Associate Professor

Michael Coghlan

Music








Associate Professor

Lisette Canton

Music








Associate Professor

Ian Garrett

Theatre








Associate Professor

Gwenyth Dobie

Theatre






Magdalena Kazubowski Houston headshot

Associate Professor

Magdalena Kazubowski-Houston

Theatre






Ken Rogers

Associate Professor

Kenneth Rogers

Cinema & Media Arts








Professor Emeritus

Michael Davey

Visual Art & Art History








Contract Faculty

Sacha Williamson

Music








Contract Faculty

Ray Williams

Music








Contract Faculty

Sharlene Wallace

Music








Contract Faculty

Richard Whiteman

Music








Contract Faculty

Kevin Turcotte

Music








Contract Faculty

Peter James Vivian

Music








Contract Faculty

Jennifer Taylor

Music








Contract Faculty

Phig Choy Sue

Music








Contract Faculty

Philip Seguin

Music








Contract Faculty

Karen Rymal

Music








Contract Faculty

Arthure Ardie Roth

Music








Contract Faculty

Barry Romberg

Music








Contract Faculty

Roy Patterson

Music






Photo of Raisa Nakhmanovich

Contract Faculty

Raisa Nakhmanovich

Music








Contract Faculty

Ravi Naimpally

Music








Contract Faculty

Anthony Michelli

Music








Contract Faculty

Irene Markoff

Music








Contract Faculty

James MacDonald

Music








Contract Faculty

Lorne Lofsky

Music








Contract Faculty

Rick Lazar

Music








Contract Faculty

Brian Katz

Music








Contract Faculty

Kelly Jefferson

Music








Contract Faculty

Frank Falco

Music








Contract Faculty

Mark Eisenman

Music








Contract Faculty

Rita di Ghent

Music








Contract Faculty

Tara Davidson

Music








Contract Faculty

Judith Cohen

Music








Assistant Professor

Mike Cadó

Music








Contract Faculty

Corey Butler

Music








Contract Faculty

Norma Burrowes

Music








Contract Faculty

Gareth Burgess

Music








Contract Faculty

Susan Black

Music








Contract Faculty

Stephanie Bogle

Music








Contract Faculty

William Beauvais

Music








Contract Faculty

Barbara Ackerman

Music








Contract Faculty

Rebecca Schechter

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Steve Munro

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Carol McBride

Cinema & Media Arts








Sessional Assistant Professor

Gillian Helfield

Cinema & Media Arts








Contract Faculty

Maureen Dorey

Cinema & Media Arts








Course Director

Keiko Kitano Thomson

Dance








Course Director

Tracey Norman

Dance








Course Director

Terrill Maguire

Dance








Assistant Professor

Catherine Glasser

Dance








Assistant Professor

Bridget Cauthery

Dance






Blank Profile Picture

Professor Emeritus

Joyce Zemans

Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Robert Witmer

Music






Blank Profile Picture

Professor Emeritus

Tim Whiten

Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

William Westcott

Music








Professor Emeritus

Philip Werren

Music








Professor Emeritus

Paula Thomson

Theatre








Professor Emeritus

Anthony Stephenson

Theatre








Professor Emeritus

Ron Singer

Theatre








Professor Emeritus

David Rotenberg

Theatre






Blank Profile Picture

Professor Emeritus

Bruce Parsons

Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Steven Otto

Music








Professor Emeritus

David Mott

Music






Blank Profile Picture

Professor Emeritus

Guy P.R. Métraux

Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

David Lidov

Music








Professor Emeritus

Antonin Lhotsky

Cinema & Media Arts






Blank Profile Picture

Professor Emeritus

Hugh LeRoy

Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Jeff Henry

Theatre








Professor Emeritus

Robert Fothergill

Theatre






Blank Profile Picture

Professor Emeritus

Barbara Dodge

Visual Art & Art History






Jim Fisher

Professor Emeritus

Jim Fisher

Cinema & Media Arts








Professor Emeritus

Jill Courtney

Theatre








Professor Emeritus

Austin Clarkson

Music








Professor Emeritus

Evan William Cameron

Cinema & Media Arts








Professor Emeritus

Douglas Buck

Theatre






Blank Profile Picture

Professor Emeritus

Shirley Ann Brown

Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Keith Bradley

Theatre








Professor Emeritus

David Bentley Boice

Theatre






Blank Profile Picture

Professor Emeritus

Ted Bieler

Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Robert Sterling Beckwith

Music






Michael Zryd

Associate Professor

Michael Zryd

Cinema & Media Arts








Professor Emeritus

Carol Zemel

Visual Art & Art History








Associate Professor

Belarie Hyman Zatzman

Theatre








Professor Emerita

Suzie Young

Cinema & Media Arts








Associate Professor

Kevin Yates

Graduate Program in Visual Arts, Visual Art & Art History








Associate Professor

Louise Wrazen

Music






Howard Wiseman

Associate Professor

Howard Wiseman

Cinema & Media Arts






Mark Wilson headshot

Associate Professor

Mark Wilson

Theatre






Blank Profile Picture

Professor Emerita

Renate H. Wickens

Cinema & Media Arts








Associate Professor

Ron Westray

Music






Blank Profile Picture

Associate Professor

Patricia Wait

Music






Colleen Wagner

Professor Emerita

Colleen Wagner

Cinema & Media Arts








Associate Professor

Sundar Viswanathan

Music








Professor

Brandon Vickerd

Graduate Program in Visual Arts, Visual Art & Art History






Blank Profile Picture

Contract Faculty

Matthew W C J Vander Woude

Music








Associate Professor

Temenuga Trifonova

Cinema & Media Arts








Associate Professor

William Thomas

Music








Professor

Malcolm Thurlby

Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Ross Stuart

Theatre








Professor Emeritus

Karen Stanworth

Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Casey Sokol

Music








Professor

Yvonne Singer

Visual Art & Art History






Blank Profile Picture

Associate Professor

Robert Simms

Music








Professor Emeritus

Phillip Silver

Theatre








Associate Professor

Judith Schwarz

Graduate Program in Visual Arts, Visual Art & Art History






Mrdangam master Trichy Sankaran

Professor Emeritus

Trichy Sankaran

Music








Professor Emerita

Judith Rudakoff

Theatre








Professor Emeritus

Donald Rubin

Theatre








Associate Professor

Danielle Robinson

Dance








Professor Emeritus

Catherine Robbin

Music








Professor Emerita

Marie Rickard

Cinema & Media Arts






Blank Profile Picture

Professor

Jay Rahn

Music








Professor

Teresa Przybylski

Theatre








Professor Emerita

Christina Petrowska Quilico, C.M, OOnt, FRSC

Music








Associate Professor

Nancy Nicol

Visual Art & Art History








Professor

Peter McKinnon

Theatre








Associate Professor

James McKernan

Theatre






John McCullough

Associate Professor

John McCullough

Cinema & Media Arts








Associate Professor

John Mayberry

Theatre






Steph Martin

Associate Professor

Stephanie Martin

Music








Professor

Janine Marchessault

Cinema & Media Arts






Brenda Longfellow

Professor

Brenda Longfellow

Cinema & Media Arts








Associate Professor

Nina Levitt

Graduate Program in Visual Arts, Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Arthur Levine

Music






Laura

Associate Professor

Laura Levin

Office of the Dean, Theatre








Associate Professor

Yam Lau

Graduate Program in Visual Arts, Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Paul Lampert

Theatre






Leslie Korrick

Associate Professor

Leslie Korrick

Graduate Program in Art History, Visual Art & Art History








Professor

Katherine Knight

Visual Art & Art History








Associate Professor

Shawn Kerwin

Theatre








Professor

Ali Kazimi

Cinema & Media Arts






Hong Kal

Associate Professor

Hong Kal

Graduate Program in Art History, Visual Art & Art History








Professor

Janet Jones

Graduate Program in Visual Arts, Visual Art & Art History








Associate Professor

Sherry Johnson

Music








Professor

Anna Hudson

Graduate Program in Art History, Visual Art & Art History








Professor Emeritus

Philip Hoffman

Cinema & Media Arts








Associate Professor

Al Henderson

Music








Associate Professor

Sharon Hayashi

Cinema & Media Arts








Associate Professor

Alberto Guevara

Theatre








Associate Professor

Brian Grosskurth

Graduate Program in Art History, Visual Art & Art History








Associate Professor

John Greyson

Cinema & Media Arts








Associate Professor

Michael Greyeyes

Theatre








Associate Professor

Laurence Green

Cinema & Media Arts








Professor Emeritus

Scott Forsyth

Cinema & Media Arts






Mary Fogarty

Associate Professor

Mary Fogarty

Dance






Norma Sue Fisher

Professor

Norma Sue Fisher-Stitt

Dance








Professor

Caitlin Fisher

Cinema & Media Arts








Professor Emeritus

Seth Feldman

Cinema & Media Arts






Barbara Evans

Associate Professor

Barbara Evans

Cinema & Media Arts








Professor Emeritus

Barry Elmes

Music








Associate Professor

Karen Burke

Music








Associate Professor

Ines Buchli

Theatre






Rob Bowman headshot

Associate Professor

Rob Bowman

Music








Associate Professor

Erika Batdorf

Theatre








Associate Professor

Tereza Barta

Cinema & Media Arts








Professor Emerita

Elizabeth Asselstine

Theatre








Associate Professor

Eric Armstrong

Theatre








Associate Professor

Sarah Parsons

Graduate Program in Art History, Visual Art & Art History